Staff

Head Teacher ~ Mrs Jayne Evans

Deputy Head Teacher ~ Mrs Louise Fabian

Assistant Head Teacher ~ Mrs Suzanne Cowell

 

School Business Manager ~ Mrs Dianne Kelly

Office Staff ~ Mrs Lynne Seccombe, Miss Sarah Kasher and Mrs Kirsty Burn

Caretaker~ Mr Mark Graham

 

Foundation Stage Phase Leader ~ Mrs Gail Perry (TLR Leadership Team)

 

Nursery

Red Class Teacher ~ Mrs Michelle Clarke       

Yellow Class Teacher ~ Mrs Michelle Clarke    

Learning Support Assistant ~ Mrs Anne Thomson and Mrs Debra Purdy

 

Reception

Red Class Teacher ~ Miss Rachael Blair

Yellow Class Teacher ~ Mrs Gail Perry

Learning Support Assistants ~ Mrs Debra Conway and Mrs Rachel Daley

 

Key Stage One Phase Leader ~ Mrs Allison Thomson (TLR Leadership Team)

 

Year One

Red Class Teacher ~ Mr Anthony Kelly

Yellow Class Teacher ~ Miss Holly Graham

Learning Support Assistants ~ Miss Kirsty Seaton, Ms Tracey Kasher, Mrs Nicola Galloway

 

Year Two

Red Class Teachers ~ Mrs Allison Thomson

Yellow Class Teacher ~ Mrs Darlene Fielding and Mrs Emma Gifford 

Learning Support Assistants ~ Mrs Pam Fatkin, Miss Anna Cockburn & Miss Tegan Smith

 

Lower Key Stage Two Phase Leader ~ Mrs Alison Bainbridge (TLR Leadership Team)

 

Year Three

Red Class Teacher ~ Mrs Helen Milne and Mrs Linda Swan

Yellow Class Teacher ~ Mr Michael Wilson

Learning Support Assistants ~ Mrs Julia Hunter 

 

Year Four

Red Class Teacher ~ Miss Samantha Lawson

Yellow Class Teachers ~ Miss Judith Frame

Learning Support Assistants ~ Mrs Sue Denholm, Mrs Julie Curran and Miss Chelsea Mason

 

Upper Key Stage Two Phase Leader ~ Mr Jason Alexander (TLR Leadership Team)

 

Year Five

Red Class Teacher ~ Mrs Zoe Young (TLR Strategy Team)

Yellow Class Teacher ~ Mr Michael Milligan

 

Learning Support Assistant ~ Mrs Kay Smith, Mrs Yvonne Harrison & Mrs Helen Williams

 

Year Six

Red Class Teacher ~ Mrs Ashley McCluskey (TLR Strategy Team) and Mrs Evans 

Yellow Class Teacher ~ Mr Jason Alexander

 

Learning Support Assistants ~ Mrs Julie Telford, Mrs Jenny Leahy and Mr Scott Jewitt

 

Bilingual Assistants ~ Mrs Wedad and Mrs Soadid

Non Class Based Teachers ~ Mrs Alison Bainbridge, Mrs Suzanne Cowell, Mrs Laura Moran

PPA Teachers ~ Mr Ron Brown (Music Specialist) Miss Ana Herreros (Spanish Specialist) Mrs Liz Conway (PE Specialist)

Non Class Based Learning Support Assistants ~ Mrs Edna Glenton, Mrs Carol Mason, Mrs Judith Maxwell

 

First Aiders ~ Miss Anna Cockburn, Mrs Debra Conway, Mrs Pam Fatkin, Mrs Nicola Galloway, Mrs Edna Glenton, Mrs Yvonne Harrison, Mrs Julia Hunter, Mrs Debra Purdy, Miss Kirsty Seaton, Mrs Kay Smith, Mrs Anne Thompson