Staff

Head Teacher ~ Mrs Jayne Evans

Deputy Head Teacher ~ Mrs Louise Fabian

Assistant Head Teacher ~ Mrs Suzanne Cowell

 

School Business Manager ~ Mrs Dianne Kelly

Office Staff ~ Mrs Lynne Seccombe and Mrs Kirsty Burn

Caretaker~ Mr Mark Graham

 

Foundation Stage Phase Leader ~ Mrs Gail Perry (TLR Leadership Team)

 

Nursery

Red Class Teacher ~ Mrs Michelle Clarke       

Yellow Class Teacher ~ Mrs Michelle Clarke    

Learning Support Assistant ~ Mrs Anne Thomson

 

Reception

Red Class Teacher ~ Mrs Rachael Batey/ Miss Sarah Kilpatrick 

Yellow Class Teacher ~ Mrs Gail Perry

Learning Support Assistants ~ Mrs Debra Purdy, Mrs Debra Conway and Miss Chelsea Mason

 

Key Stage One Phase Leader ~ Mrs Allison Thomson (TLR Leadership Team)

 

Year One

Red Class Teacher ~ Mr Anthony Kelly

Yellow Class Teacher ~ Mrs Helen Milne and Mrs Sarah Ainsley

Learning Support Assistants ~ Mrs Rachel Daley, Miss Kirsty Seaton, Mrs Nicola Galloway and Mrs Julia Hunter 

 

Year Two

Red Class Teachers ~ Mrs Darlene Fielding and Mrs Linda Swan

Yellow Class Teacher ~ Mrs Allison Thomson

Learning Support Assistants ~ Mrs Pam Fatkin, Ms Tracey Kasher and Mrs Anna Rutherford

Key Stage Two Phase Leader ~ Mr Jason Alexander (TLR Leadership Team)

Year Three

Red Class Teacher ~ Miss Judith Frame

Yellow Class Teacher ~ Mrs Toni Oselton

Learning Support Assistants ~ Mrs Kathryn Crosby and Mrs Helen Willams 

 

Year Four

Red Class Teacher ~ Miss Samantha Lawson

Yellow Class Teacher ~ Miss Nicola Bayly

Learning Support Assistants ~ Mrs Julie Telford and Mrs Yvonne Harrison

 

Year Five

Red Class Teacher ~ Mr Michael Milligan

Yellow Class Teacher ~ Miss Brogyn Greenwell

Learning Support Assistant ~ Mr Scott Jewitt

 

Year Six

Red Class Teacher ~ Mr Jason Alexander 

Yellow Class Teacher ~ Mrs Ashley McCluskey (TLR Strategy Team) and Mrs Evans 

Learning Support Assistants ~ Mrs Jenny Leahy and Mrs Kay Smith

 

Bilingual Assistants ~ Mrs Wedad and Mrs Soadid

Non Class Based Teachers ~ Mrs Alison Bainbridge, Mrs Suzanne Cowell, Mrs Laura Moran

PPA Teachers ~ Mr Ron Brown (Music Specialist) 

Non Class Based Learning Support Assistants ~ Mrs Edna Glenton and Mrs Carol Mason

 

First Aiders ~ Mrs Anna Rutherford, Mrs Debra Conway, Mrs Pam Fatkin, Mrs Nicola Galloway, Mrs Edna Glenton, Mrs Yvonne Harrison, Mrs Julia Hunter, Mrs Debra Purdy, Miss Kirsty Seaton, Mrs Kay Smith, Mrs Anne Thompson, Ms Tracey Kasher and Mr Scott Jewitt.